Thursday, August 21, 2014
0items in your cart
Log In

Log In

Forgot Your Password?

Cart Subtotal: $0.00

HP HP J4131B

J4131B
Manufacturer: HP
NSN: 7025015300975
UPC: 808736230902
UNSPSC: 43201553

Quick Overview

J4131B HP


Availability: In stock

Part # Condition Price Qty
HP J4131B New New
$217.37
HP J4131B Used Used
$18.71
OR

Click main image to zoom & pan
HP J4131B

Additional Information

Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Manufacturer Part Number J4131B
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hp.com
Brand Name HP
Product Line ProCurve
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit-SX Transceiver Expansion Module
Product Type Expansion Module
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media
  • 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Weight (Approximate) 1.47 oz
Compatibility
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl Transceiver Module (J4864A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2524 (J4813A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2512 (J4812A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2324 (J4818A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2312 (J4817A)
Limited Warranty Lifetime